top of page

Electric League of Arkansas Board Members

Meet Our Committees

315260146_2993801797587405_3583689010428236289_n.jpeg

Welcome to the ELA

Founded in 1980, the Electrical League of Arkansas is a membership nonprofit organization that is operated to advance, promote, and improve our members' common interests in Arkansas' commercial electrical industry. Our membership is composed of local engineers, contractors, suppliers, and utility representatives who are led by a fifteen member board of directors, elected annually.

Thank you for your interest and participation in our great organization.

2023 Board Members

Fred Alred

President

Mandy Green

4th Vice President

Keith Diemer

Division C - Contractors & Service

Kelly Rigsby

Permanent

Sam White

1st Vice President

Scott Worth

Division A - Utilities

Nick Maurer

At-Large

Mike Terrell

Treasurer

Chris Ison

2nd Vice President

Mary Benton

Division B - Supply

Clint Boston

At-Large

Johnny Hibbs

Secretary

Jeremy Garrett

3rd Vice President

Randall Robinette

Division B - Supply

JT Long

At-Large

Crockett Hackett

Ex-Officio

Committees

In addition to our monthly educational luncheons, our members and their guests are encouraged to take part in a number of fundraising and social events throughout the year. In recent years our Robert Robinette Memorial Golf Tournament has seen great success raising money for CARTI Cancer Center, and in 2018 our Casino Night was formed to fund the creation of the Fred Wisdom Memorial Scholarship which we award to students pursuing electrical engineering degrees in Arkansas. Alongside the fundraisers, our Oaklawn Racing Day, Traveler's Baseball Night, and recently revived Member Social are held with the sole purpose of fostering comradery and collaboration between our members and both their clients and competition.

Golf Committee

Sam White

Innovative Technology Solutions

Johnny Hibbs

Thompson Electric

Taylor Hudson

RP Power

Randall Robinette

Schneider Electric

Mike Terrell

Hossley LPS

Chris Ison

Rhodes Sales

Wendy Sims

Sunbelt Rentals

Nick Maurer

Tubbesing

Scott Worth

MISO

Ashley Branson

Genesis Datacom

Programs Committee

Chris Ison

Rhodes Sales

Mary Benton

City Electric

Crockett Hackett

Pettit & Pettit Consulting Engineers, Inc.

Nick Holland

Innovative Technology Solutions

Randall Robinette

Schneider Electric

Fred Allred

A2 Power & Energy Solutions

Sam White

Innovative Technology Solutions

Scholarship & Students Committee

Jeremy Garrett

Bernhard

Ashley Branson

Genesis Datacom

Chris Ison

Rhodes Sales

Sam White

Innovative Technology Solutions

Crockett Hackett

Pettit & Pettit Consulting Engineers, Inc.

Mike Terrell

Hossley LPS

Nominating Committee

Johnny Hibbs

Thompson Electric

Mike Terrell

Hossley LPS

Jeremy Garrett

Banhard

Roger Cheuvront

RP Power

Membership Committee

Mandy Green

Hossley LPS

Brian King

Graybar

Wendy Sims

Sunbelt Rentals

Johnny Hibbs

Thompson Electric

Roger Cheuvront

RP Power

J.T. Long

Long Sales

Jeremy Garrett

3rd Vice President

Jeremy Garrett

Bernhard

Electrical Convention Committee

Mandy Green

Hossley LPS

Sam White

Innovative Technology Solutions

Jonathan Foster

US Army Corps of Engineers - Little Rock

Jeremy Garrett

Bernhard

Nick Maurer

Tubbesing

Rob Evatt

VSC Fire

Fred Allerd

A2 Power & Energy Solutions

J.T. Long

Long Sales

Crockett Hackett

Pettit & Pettit Consulting Engineers, Inc.

Mike Terrell

Hossley LPS

Roger Cheuvront

RP Power

Special Events Committee

Wendy Sims

Sunbelt Rentals

Mary Benton

City Electric

Mike Terrell

Hossley LPS

Zac Ray

Riggs CAT

Mandy Green

Hossley LPS

Kendall Long

Long Sales

Shane White

Innovative Technology Solutions

bottom of page